Part of Agrarian market of Zugdidi has started functioning
Zugdidi agrarian market starts functioning partially from today. The  State Representative of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Alexander Motserelia stated about to media:
“Before the Easter holiday, Poti and Zugdidi markets were functioning and the situation was satisfactory, the recommendations of the National Food Agency were taken into account. We  made decision to close the Agrarian Market only by the reason that before the Easter we had a big workload in both Poti and Zugdidi Markets. It was impossible to maintain a distance on the outer perimeter. At  the present time not permitted to travel by car and  the workload in the markets are  therefore minimal. Thus, it was decided to opening a grocery stores in Poti market as well as in Zugdidi.  Police and local government Supervision Service are mobilized to make sure the situation is under the control: said the State Representative.”