The second stage of Delivery products started in Zugdidi kindergartens
Depending on the situation in the country, the second stage of delivery of products to the parents of children in public gardens was started  in Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Region.  After Khobi and Senaki, the process is underway in Zugdidi, where more than 4,200 children will receive food packages.
Delivery of food products to socially vulnerable families is also actively underway in the region. In total, more than 5,000 families living in Zugdidi municipality will receive a food basket during the Easter period.
"The process of delivering food products in our region will continue in the future and all the citizens who need support during this difficult time we will help them as much as possible." Stated the deputy of the State Representative of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Nino Vibliani.
Nino Vibliani together with Merab Kavaria, Member of Parliament,  Zugdidi Municipality Mayor Giorgi  Shengelia and  Chairman of the City Council Mamuka Tsotseria got acquainted  the process of food delivery,   in various kindergartens.
The product is delivering in accordance with the recommendations of specialists.