Coordination Council in Connection with Novel Coronavirus made decision to close an Agrarian Market of Senaki
Led by Alexander Motserelia held meeting with Coordination Council in Connection with Novel Coronavirus at the State Representative Administration of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti.
A t the meeting  discussed various topics, including the tighten measures within the framework of the state of emergency.
Chief  of the Emergency Headquarters Alexander Motserelia informed about individuals  penalized for violating the state of emergency rules in the region. As the State Representative explained police have fined 25 individuals for violating the state of emergency rules.
He urges citizens to follow the recommendations and not to violate the requirements of the state of emergency.
At  the meeting also  discussed the situation in agrarian market.  The State Representative get aqcuainted monitoring reports of the Regional Head of the National Food Agency, the Head of the Regional Police and the Mayor of Senaki, after which the headquarters made decision to close the  Agrarian Market of Senaki.
The trade facility does not meet the recommendations of the specialists, there is also no protection of social distance.
The headquarters also discussed about the agricultural markets of Zugdidi and Poti. According to the decision of the headquarters, these markets continue to functioning.