At Anaklia Training Center, with the financial support of Anaklia Economic Development Program, awarded students with certificates in various subjects. the training held in English, computer programs, hotel cleaning services, hotel reception, entrepreneurship and business administration specialties. A total of 176 citizens were retrained. The event attended by the first Deputy of the State Representative of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti davit Partsvania together with Zugdidi Municipality Mayor Giga Parulava, head of USAID ”Zrda” project and the Anaklia Development Consortium.
The winners of the Small Business Support Program funded by Anaklia also received grants today. Within the framework of this program a grant was awarded to 16 local small entrepreneurs in the field of agricultural, tourism and educational business activities. Government Representatives  visit, one of the beneficiaries of the grant program in the village of Shamgona Which has a nut enterprise.