Government Representatives observed the current infrastructural projects in Zugdidi municipality.
2019-08-29 11:41:00
The Deputies of the State Representative of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Davit Partsvania and Luduk (Nukri) Khasia together with Head of Department for Relations with Regions and local Self-government agencies and the Municipal Development Fund of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia Irakli Topuria, the first deputy of mayor Giga Parulava  and head of Regional Projects Coordination Department Nugzar Gabelia observed the current infrastructural projects in Zugdidi municipality
Government Representatives got acquainted with the rehabilitation works of the kindergarten N 2 on Beria Street and viewed the ongoing projects in Anaklia.
Construction of kindergarten on Beria Street is actively underway. The kindergarten will be adapted for people with disabilities, there will be functioning 5 groups and getting 125 children.  For  the construction of the Kindergarten is spent 1 167 999 GEL. The kindergarten on Beria Street was damaged, after the construction of a new garden will solve this problem.
the Government Representatives  also got acquainted with the rehabilitation works of the cafe-restaurant in Anaklia. The works implemented by the Fund of Projects to be Implemented in the Regions of Georgia and It’s Cost is 2 129 650 GEL. Various perennial trees were planted along the coast, the fountain was rehabilitated basketball and soccer fields were arranged on Anaklia Boulevard and football field on Ganmukhuri Boulevard. Government officials also visited Kakheti N1 and Tsaishi public schools and rehabilitated outpatient clinic in Tsaishi.