Alexander Motserelia responding to the closing of Enguri Bridge and creating artificial barrier for entrants
The State Representative Alexander Motserelia wished success to young applicants of Unified National Examinations and at the same time responding to the closing of Enguri Bridge crossing points and creating artificial barrier for entrants by the occupation regime. "I would like to wish success to each of the entrants. Unfortunately the many entrants living in occupied Abkhazia have not been able to participate in the exams. This once again demonstrates the gravity of the occupation; the occupation regime by the closing Abkhazia-Samegrelo administrative boundary prevents to young people from taking education. Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport is ready to give opportunity to applicants to take part in the examination as soon as they are able "- says the statement made by Alexander Motserelia.