Meeting in Martvili City Hall
The State Representative of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Alexander Motserelia have continued meetings throughout the region, in different municipalities to determine the needs and challenges they are facing and discuss the progress of infrastructural projects.
The State Representative has been in the municipality of Martvili together with the deputies and head of the department of Coordination of Regional Projects. He reviewed the problematic issues in the municipality with local government representatives and received information about the needs of the villages. During the meeting he talked about wiser use of tourism potential of Martvili and development of the resort Lebarde.
The State Representative will hold similar meetings in all municipalities of the region, he will personally get acquainted with the all the existing needs and problems.
Alexander Motserelia has already held meetings in Tsalenjikha and Chkhorotsku municipalities.
Later today the State Representative will be meeting with Martvili village population and will be observing the progress of infrastructural projects.