Infrastructural works been completed in the Rukhi Clinic
Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from Occupied Territories, Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia, Davit Sergeenko along with The State Representative of Samegrelo Zemo-Svaneti, Alexander Motserelia and Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia, Grigol Katsia visited a Multi-profile University Clinic in Rukhi, Zugdidi. The Ministry of Infrastructure has completed the works in the clinic; at this stage hand-over process of the clinic to the Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons From Occupied Territories, Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia is being arranged.
The complex consists of 7 blocks and various types of supplementary buildings. The medical center of international standards is projected for 220 beds. In parallel, the clinic will be offering auditoriums, libraries, sports-recreational infrastructure, pools and open areafor students and residents oriented on medical profile,